Privacy Policy


This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

What data do we collect?

Personal Recipes Keeper collects the following data:

  • Name
  • Email

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Personal Recipes Keeper with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online.
  • Voluntarily send a feedback via email.

How will we use your data?

Personal Recipes Keeper collects your data so that we can:

  • Manage your account.

When Personal Recipes Keeper processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

How do we store your data?

Personal Recipes Keeper securely stores your data at a web hosting and uses SSL for preventing man-in-the-middle attacks. The authentication process uses the latest best practices and makes use of encryption for keeping your account secure.

Personal Recipes Keeper will keep your name and email until you make a request to delete your account via email.

What are your data protection rights?

Personal Recipes Keeper would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Personal Recipes Keeper for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Personal Recipes Keeper correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Personal Recipes Keeper to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Personal Recipes Keeper erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Personal Recipes Keeper restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Personal Recipes Keeper’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Personal Recipes Keeper transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:

Write to us: office@personalrecipeskeeper.com

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies and local storage?

Personal Recipes Keeper uses cookies and local storage in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in
  • Understanding how you use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Personal Recipes Keeper uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
  • Advertising – Personal Recipes Keeper uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Personal Recipes Keeper sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Personal Recipes Keeper website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Personal Recipes Keeper keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 17 September 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Personal Recipes Keeper’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: office@personalrecipeskeeper.com

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Personal Recipes Keeper has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Email: www.dataprotection.ro